Skip to main content

Text: Larger - Smaller   |   Change Language


  • Salt Lake County Clerk
    Election Division

    2001 S State Street, #S1-200
    PO Box 144575
    Salt Lake City, UT 84114-4575
    Hours 8:00 – 5:00 M -F
    Closed state and federal holidays

    Phone:
      385-GOT-VOTE (385-468-8683)
    Fax:
       385-468-7401
    Social Media: 
        Salt Lake County Elections Facebook   Salt Lake County Elections Twitter
    Email:
        got-vote@slco.org
    Web:
       www.GOT-VOTE.org

Candidate Filing List

  • 2017 CANDIDATE FILING REPORT
    SALT LAKE COUNTY, UTAH
    Updated: 08/14/2017 - 5:06 PM
    US HOUSE 3Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    STEWART O. PEAY  (rep)
    469 Glacier Lily Drive Alpine UT 84004
    (801)979-1140
    stewartpeay@gmail.com
    stewartpeay.com
    Out in Convention
    CARL ADAM INGWELL  (dem)
    938 E Lowell Ave Apt #4 Salt Lake City UT 84102
    (801)688-5017
    carlingwell@gmail.com
    Out in Convention
    DEIDRE M. HENDERSON  (rep)
    PO Box 1731 Spanish Fork UT 84660
    (801)787-6197
    deidre@deidreforcongress.com
    deidreforcongress.com
    Out in Convention
    AARON HEINEMAN  (ind)
    4390 N 250 E Provo UT 84604
    (801)290-8659
    Out in Convention
    CHRISTOPHER NILES HERROD  (rep)
    4125 N. Crestview Avenue Provo UT 84604
    (801)368-3117
    chris.herrod1@gmail.com
    herrodforcongress.com
    Primary
    MARGARET DAYTON  (rep)
    97 Westview Drive Orem UT 84058
    (801)221-0623
    info@daytonforcongress.com
    daytonforcongress.com
    Out in Convention
    BRAD DAW  (rep)
    842 E 280 S Orem UT 84097
    (801)850-3608
    braddaw@gmail.com
    braddawforcongress.com
    Out in Convention
    JOE BUCHMAN  (lib)
    584 HIllside Cir Alpine UT 84004
    (435)602-0798
    www.GoToL.vote
    Election Candidate
    DAMIAN KIDD  (rep)
    1271 N. 1050 E. American Fork UT 84003
    (801)709-4778
    damianwkidd@gmail.com
    kiddforcongress.com
    Out in Convention
    KEITH KUDER  (rep)
    77 East 460 North Vineyard UT 84058
    (801)471-6037
    keith@keithkuder.com
    keithforcongress.com
    Out in Convention
    TANNER AINGE  (rep)
    377 E 100 S Alpine UT 84004
    (801)712-3708
    tainge@gmail.com
    aingeforcongress.com
    Primary
    DEBBIE ALDRICH  (rep)
    734 Erekson Ct Murray UT 84107
    debfreedomvoiceradio@gmail.com
    www.freedomvoiceradio.com
    Out in Convention
    KATHIE ALLEN  (dem)
    7641 S. Quicksilver Dr Cottonwood Heights UT 84121
    (801)231-3505
    kathrynallenmd@gmail.com
    drkathieforcongress.com
    Election Candidate
    RUSSELL PAUL ROESLER
    10351 Larkspur Circle Sandy UT 84094
    (801)856-9515
    Write-In
    SHAYNE HORTON ROW  (rep)
    229 East Hill Ave #1 Murray UT 84107
    (801)590-4964
    Out in Convention
    FAEIZA JAVED  (dem)
    5313 South Cobble Creek Road Apt 27E Murray UT 84117
    faeizajaved@gmail.com
    Faeizaforcongress.com
    Withdrew
    PAUL DAVID FIFE  (rep)
    474 South 300 West Provo UT 84601
    (801)616-8476
    paul.fife2012@gmail.com
    Out in Convention
    JEREMY LEWIS FRIEDBAUM  (rep)
    1072 West 1100 North Provo UT 84604
    (801)372-7123
    Withdrew
    BENJAMIN J FRANK  (dem)
    7181 South 2930 East Cottonwood Heights UT 84121
    (801)750-1407
    ben4congress@gmail.com
    ben4congress.org
    Out in Convention
    JASON CHRISTENSEN  (ind)
    941 S State Provo UT 84606
    patriorforcongress.com
    Election Candidate
    JOHN CURTIS  (rep)
    536 Sheffield Drive Provo UT 84604
    (801)362-0015
    john@johncurtis.org
    johncurtis.org
    Primary
    BRIGHAM RHEAD COTTAM  (rep)
    3710 South Peach Street Salt Lake City UT 84109
    (801)828-5605
    brighamrhreadcottam@gmail.com
    Out in Convention
    MIKE LEAVITT  (rep)
    1514 S 175 East Orem UT 84058
    (385)214-7606
    mikeleavitt2017@gmail.com
    mikeleavittusrep2017.com
    Out in Convention
    SEAN WHALEN
    UT
    (385)204-5765
    swwhalen@gmail.com
    seanwhalen.com
    Election Candidate
    ALTA MAYORVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    HARRIS SONDAK
    PO Box 8039 Alta UT 84092
    (801)440-2426
    harrissondak@gmail.com
    Filed
    JON H FAY II
    PO Box 8063 Alta UT 84092
    (802)316-2843
    jonfay@gmail.com
    Filed
    ALTA COUNCIL AT LARGEVote for 2
    CandidateStatus
    MARGARET BOURKE
    PO Box 8083 Alta UT 84092
    (801)742-9800
    margaretbourke@earthlink.net
    Filed
    CLIFF CURRY
    PO Box 8081 Alta UT 84092
    (801)742-3500
    cliffcurryaltautah@gmail.com
    Filed
    BLUFFDALE MAYORVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    DERK POWELL TIMOTHY
    2212 W 15000 S Bluffdale UT 84065
    (801)455-6004
    wcnascar@comcast.net
    Filed
    BLUFFDALE COUNCIL AT LARGEVote for 2
    CandidateStatus
    MARK R. HALES
    1651 W 14600 S Bluffdale UT 84065
    (801)907-5588
    markhales@gmail.com
    Withdrew
    WENDY W. ASTON
    3525 W 14400 S Bluffdale UT 84065
    (801)608-9181
    wwa12@hotmail.com
    Filed
    CONNIE ROBBINS
    14455 S 2585 W Bluffdale UT 84065
    connierobbins2@yahoo.com
    Filed
    ALAN JACKSON
    2983 W 15250 S Bluffdale UT 84065
    (801)514-4437
    alanj.awg@gmail.com
    Filed
    ULISES FLYNN
    15192 S Skyfall Dr Bluffdale UT 84065
    (801)472-5544
    uflynn@hotmail.com
    Filed
    BLUFFDALE COUNCIL AT LARGE (2 YR)Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    COURTNEY HANSEN
    918 Freedom Point Wy Bluffdale UT 84065
    (801)850-7996
    ceh27@hotmail.com
    Primary
    DAVE KALLAS
    15308 S Gun Smoke Dr Bluffdale UT 84065
    (801)310-0038
    dmkallas@gmail.com
    Primary
    CARSON L. MITCHELL
    15146 S Freedom Point Wy Bluffdale UT 84065
    (801)694-4523
    carson.mitchell@gmail.com
    Primary
    NANCY LORD
    3754 W Pheasant Hollow Ln Bluffdale UT 84065
    (801)688-4769
    nancyewlord2003@yahoo.com
    Primary
    COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS MAYORVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    MIKE PETERSON
    6663 Cristobal St Cottonwood Heights UT 84121
    (801)718-1421
    electmikepeterson@gmail.com
    Filed
    TIM HALLBECK
    2251 Cottonwood Cove Ln Cottonwood Heights UT 84121
    (408)348-4429
    timhallbeck@yahoo.com
    Filed
    EDWARD A SCHWARTZ
    PO Box 712225 Cottonwood Heights UT 84171
    (801)502-1098
    donniebrasco2255@gmail.com
    Withdrew
    COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS COUNCIL 3Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    MICHAEL LARRY HANSON
    2092 E Somerset Dr Cottonwood Heights UT 84121
    (801)550-7509
    electmhanson@gmail.com
    Primary
    TONIA DALTON
    2197 Camino Wy Cottonwood Heights UT 84121
    (801)706-5922
    toniadaltoncitycouncil@gmail.com
    Primary
    TALI BRUCE
    2598 Cypress Wy Cottonwood Heights UT 84121
    (801)557-1020
    electtalibruce@gmail.com
    Primary
    COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS COUNCIL 4Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    "THEODORE ""TED"" BOYER"
    3081 E 7335 S Cottonwood Heights UT 84121
    (801)560-1781
    tboyer07@gmail.com
    Withdrew
    ERIC RIJK KRAAN
    3663 E Capstone Ave Cottonwood Heights UT 84121
    (385)355-4453
    eric.kraan@yahoo.com
    Primary
    AARON LEE THOMPSON
    8592 S Wasatch Blvd Cottonwood Heights UT 84121
    (801)381-4077
    electaaronthompson@gmail.com
    Primary
    CHRISTINE WATSON MIKELL
    3658 E Golden Oaks Dr Cottonwood Heights UT 84121
    (801)455-1045
    electchristine@comcast.net
    Primary
    DRAPER MAYORVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    TROY MARTINEZ
    13314 S Akagi Ln Draper UT 84020
    (801)541-8397
    troymartinez555@msn.com
    Primary
    MICHELE WEEKS
    1873 E New River Dr Draper UT 84020
    (801)550-1922
    mweeksutah@gmail.com
    Primary
    TROY K. WALKER
    13697 Farmhollow Ln Draper UT 84020
    (801)553-1700
    tkwalker@hotmail.com
    Primary
    DRAPER COUNCIL AT LARGEVote for 2
    CandidateStatus
    HUBERT Y. HUH
    14056 S Old Saddle Rd Draper UT 84020
    (801)793-0800
    hh4draper@gmail.com
    Primary
    WILLIAM E. RAPPLEYE
    498 Willow Springs Ln Draper UT 84020
    (801)316-0468
    rappleye@comcast.net
    Primary
    MIKE GREEN
    1245 Delacroix Dr Draper UT 84020
    (801)865-8183
    mike.k.green@gmail.com
    Primary
    JEFF GRAHAM
    13526 Bridle Gate Ln Draper UT 84020
    (801)361-8491
    belfast28@gmall.com
    Primary
    TASHA LOWERY
    14721 S Vintage View Ln Draper UT 84020
    (801)999-4747
    tdlowery@comcast.net
    Primary
    DAN WHEATLEY
    2311 Deer Park Ln Draper UT 84020
    (309)838-6372
    danfordrapercity@gmail.com
    Primary
    HERRIMAN MAYORVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    DAVID H. HOWE
    5553 W Dornton Ct Herriman UT 84096
    (801)935-1877
    dhoweslc@gmail.com
    Primary
    JOE DARGER
    13504 S 7530 W Herriman UT 84096
    (801)561-4300
    jldarger@msn.com
    Primary
    CORALEE WESSMAN-MOSER
    5733 Frolic Ct Herriman UT 84096
    (801)949-3162
    coraleemoser@gmail.com
    Primary
    DAVID WATTS
    14461 Windom Rd Herriman UT 84096
    (385)351-4268
    watts_david@hotmail.com
    Primary
    HERRIMAN COUNCIL 2Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    CLINT SMITH
    13749 Horseback Ln Herriman UT 84096
    (801)824-3709
    clinthsmith@msn.com
    Primary
    JARED D. RICHARDSON
    6061 W Autumn Glow Cv Herriman UT 84096
    (801)810-6140
    jaredrichardsonherriman@gmail.com
    Primary
    MELISSA JOHN
    13252 S Upper Wood Ln Herriman UT 84096
    (562)537-7333
    melissajohn4herriman@gmail.com
    Primary
    DOUG TOLLEY
    6190 Indian Pony Wy Herriman UT 84096
    (801)557-7334
    jdtolley@gmail.com
    Withdrew
    HERRIMAN COUNCIL 3Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    SILONI MAKARITA VIMAHI PILI
    14494 Russian Frost Dr Herriman UT 84096
    (480)593-7782
    ceeloni@yahoo.com
    Primary
    CODY STROMBERG
    14086 S Friendship Dr Herriman UT 84096
    (801)455-2375
    codywstromberg@gmail.com
    Primary
    SHERRIE OHRN
    13858 S 7300 W Herriman UT 84096
    (801)633-1031
    sherrie.ohrn@gmail.com
    Primary
    HOLLADAY MAYORVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    ROBERT M. DAHLE
    5493 Cottonwood Club Dr Holladay UT 84117
    (801)580-3056
    robdahle@aol.com
    Filed
    HOLLADAY COUNCIL 1Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    SABRINA R PETERSEN
    4646 Holly Ln Holladay UT 84117
    (801)859-9427
    sabrina.r.petersen@gmail.com
    Filed
    HOLLADAY COUNCIL 3Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    DENNIS ROACH
    1927 E Cecelia Cir Holladay UT 84121
    (801)330-5970
    dennisroachdistrict3@yahoo.com
    Filed
    PAUL S FOTHERINGHAM
    5480 Woodcrest Dr Holladay UT 84117
    (385)743-8915
    pfothe@gmail.com
    Filed
    MIDVALE MAYORVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    ANDREA B PERSON
    7425 S Maple St Midvale UT 84047
    (801)631-4971
    snookems25@gmail.com
    Primary
    MATTHEW HANSEN
    7579 S 520 E Midvale UT 84047
    (801)448-9051
    matthewdeanhansen@gmail.com
    Primary
    ROBERT M. HALE
    998 E North Union Ave Midvale UT 84047
    (385)881-7302
    rshale@wans.net
    Primary
    SOPHIA HAWES-TINGEY
    7667 S Grant St Midvale UT 84047
    (801)440-0584
    sophie_jean@sbcglobal.net
    Primary
    PHIL JANKOVICH
    171 E 6790 S Midvale UT 84047
    (801)896-7445
    mayordrphil@gmail.com
    Primary
    MONT L. MILLERBERG
    236 E Millerberg Dr Sandy UT 84070
    (801)455-1819
    m.millerberg@msn.com
    Primary
    MIDVALE COUNCIL 4Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    WAYNE L. SHARP
    347 W Wasatch St Midvale UT 84047
    (801)561-8709
    sharpyardsllc@gmail.com
    Primary
    ANDREW STODDARD
    218 E 8135 S Sandy UT 84070
    (801)884-9943
    drewcstoddard@gmail.com
    Primary
    JASON SMITH
    8289 S Wilson St Apt 1 Midvale UT 84047
    (385)232-6062
    jrsmith9597@gmail.com
    Withdrew
    BRYANT BROWN
    7819 S Coolidge St Midvale UT 84047
    (801)347-1804
    bryantbrown@yahoo.com
    Primary
    STEPHANIE JOHNSON
    7792 S Coolidge St Midvale UT 84047
    (801)870-6615
    sassyjose@gmail.com
    Primary
    MIDVALE COUNCIL 5Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    STEPHEN BROWN
    253 W Arizona Dr Midvale UT 84047
    (801)783-0962
    sbrown@midvale.com
    Filed
    DUSTIN GETTEL
    7542 S Rope Key Dr Apt L305 Midvale UT 84047
    (484)838-0698
    dustingettel@gmail.com
    Filed
    MILLCREEK COUNCIL 2Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    DWAYNE A VANCE
    1335 Windsor Park Dr Millcreek UT 84117
    (801)518-6009
    vance4millcreek@gmail.com
    Filed
    DWIGHT MARCHANT
    3530 Carolyn St Millcreek UT 84106
    (801)486-8095
    dwight.marchant@comcast.net
    Filed
    MILLCREEK COUNCIL 4Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    BEV UIPI
    3357 S La Mesa Rd Millcreek UT 84109
    (801)494-4226
    bev.uipi@gmail.com
    Filed
    MURRAY MAYORVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    RICHARD SNELGROVE
    1700 E 6525 S Murray UT 84121
    (801)530-9414
    rhsnelgrove@gmail.com
    Primary
    DANIEL C. SNARR
    5223 Spring Clover Dr Murray UT 84123
    (801)245-0459
    dansnarr@me.com
    Primary
    VERL GREENHALGH
    771 E Labrum Ave Murray UT 84107
    (801)263-1260
    byuverl@gmail.com
    Primary
    D. BLAIR CAMP
    6076 River Glen Cir Murray UT 84123
    (801)261-1424
    blair@campformurray.com
    Primary
    MURRAY COUNCIL 2Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    DARRELL PEHRSON
    562 Kalia Cv Murray UT 84123
    (801)652-3355
    darrellpehrson@gmail.com
    Filed
    DALE M COX
    912 W Bullion St Murray UT 84123
    (801)971-5568
    coxzoo22@msn.com
    Filed
    MURRAY COUNCIL 4Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    DIANE TURNER
    6078 S 1480 E Murray UT 84121
    (801)635-6382
    dianewileyturner@gmail.com
    Filed
    RIVERTON MAYORVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    TRENT STAGGS
    11817 Pinnacle Acre Ct Riverton UT 84065
    (801)871-9129
    tpstaggs@gmail.com
    Filed
    BILL APPLEGARTH
    2043 W 13330 S Riverton UT 84065
    (801)520-9947
    billapplegarth@gmail.com
    Filed
    RIVERTON COUNCIL 3Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    TAWNEE MCCAY
    3364 Kollman Wy Riverton UT 84065
    (801)634-7692
    tawneemccay@gmail.com
    Filed
    PAUL WAYMAN
    2655 W 12600 S Riverton UT 84065
    (801)254-9033
    pwayman@rivertoncity.com
    Filed
    RIVERTON COUNCIL 4Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    DARREN J. PARK
    12257 S 1490 W Riverton UT 84065
    (801)232-0825
    dparkplace@q.com
    Filed
    TISH R. BUROKER
    1013 W Riverwalk Dr Riverton UT 84065
    (801)673-6103
    tishburoker@gmail.com
    Filed
    SALT LAKE CITY COUNCIL 1Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    DAVID C ATKIN
    564 N 1100 W Salt Lake City UT 84116
    (801)953-0932
    dcatkin@comcast.net
    Primary
    JAMES ROGERS
    1358 W Sunset Dr Salt Lake City UT 84116
    (801)891-6932
    jamesrogers@utahsign.com
    Primary
    ARNOLD M JONES
    1250 N Oakley St Salt Lake City UT 84116
    (801)347-5153
    arnold.matthew.jones@gmail.com
    Primary
    SALT LAKE CITY COUNCIL 3Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    COURTNEY SWEDENBURG
    176 N Main St Apt 4 Salt Lake City UT 84103
    (662)520-8205
    cpswedenburg@gmail.com
    Withdrew
    JEFFREY V. GARBETT
    273 East Capitol St Salt Lake City UT 84103
    (801)300-7610
    jeffvdbgarbett@gmail.com
    Primary
    BRIAN W. FUKUSHIMA
    790 Northshore Dr Salt Lake City UT 84103
    (801)450-1436
    boardrider1@msn.com
    Primary
    LAURA CUSHMAN
    474 7th Ave Salt Lake City UT 84103
    (415)308-3678
    laura.cushman@gmail.com
    Primary
    PHIL CARROLL
    89 G St Salt Lake City UT 84103
    (801)573-7009
    altapac@aol.com
    Primary
    CHRIS WHARTON
    123 C St Apt 1 Salt Lake City UT 84103
    (801)910-6795
    chris@votechriswharton.com
    Primary
    SALT LAKE CITY COUNCIL 5Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    VANCE HANSEN
    530 Wood Ave Salt Lake City UT 84105
    (801)467-9255
    vhansen@utahweb.com
    Primary
    BENJAMIN NOAH ROSENBERG
    1073 E 1300 S Salt Lake City UT 84105
    (801)230-0194
    noah@voterosenberg.org
    Primary
    CAROL GOODE-ROGOZINSKI
    823 S 1000 E Salt Lake City UT 84102
    (801)524-0993
    goodec2003@yahoo.com
    Primary
    GEORGE CHAPMAN
    1186 S 1100 E Salt Lake City UT 84105
    (801)867-7071
    gechapman2@gmail.com
    Primary
    ERIN MENDENHALL
    1145 E Laird Ave Salt Lake City UT 84105
    (801)503-9181
    erinforcouncil@gmail.com
    Primary
    SALT LAKE CITY COUNCIL 7Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    BEN HAYNES
    1243 E Brickyard Rd Salt Lake City UT 84106
    (435)602-2944
    jbenjaminh92@gmail.com
    Primary
    JASON SILLS
    1855 S 1100 E Salt Lake City UT 84105
    (801)596-3229
    jasonsills@gmail.com
    Primary
    BENJAMIN SESSIONS
    1715 S 900 E Salt Lake City UT 84105
    (801)910-4052
    voteforsessions@gmail.com
    Primary
    ABE SMITH
    2186 Lincoln St Salt Lake City UT 84106
    (801)449-0401
    vote4ags@gmail.com
    Primary
    SAMANTHA L. FINCH
    828 E Nibley Cir Salt Lake City UT 84106
    (801)651-3110
    sfinch4slcd7@gmail.com
    Primary
    AMY FOWLER
    824 E 2700 S Salt Lake City UT 84106
    (801)824-9698
    voteamyfowler@gmail.com
    Primary
    SANDY MAYORVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    TOM DOLAN
    2172 Laver Ct Sandy UT 84092
    (801)668-9012
    hello@mayortomdolan.com
    Primary
    KURT BRADBURN
    9061 S Newcastle Cir Sandy UT 84093
    (801)910-8992
    info@kurtbradburn.com
    Primary
    RICHARD R. VIGORELLI
    9173 Laura Anne Wy Sandy UT 84094
    (801)633-9211
    richardvigorelli@gmail.com
    Disqualified
    GARY T FORBUSH
    983 E Addington Cir Sandy UT 84094
    (801)647-9302
    forbushforchange@gmail.com
    Primary
    SANDY COUNCIL AT LARGEVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    TERRY PARKIN
    385 E Pioneer Ave Sandy UT 84070
    (801)699-0153
    parkinlot5@yahoo.com
    Primary
    LINDA C. STEWART
    213 W Civic Center Dr Apt 140 Sandy UT 84070
    (801)915-8600
    stewartcrew@comcast.net
    Withdrew
    STEVE SMITH
    1549 Shalisan Cir Sandy UT 84092
    (801)572-2042
    spsmith@xmission.com
    Primary
    ZACH ROBINSON
    2479 Glacier View Dr Sandy UT 84092
    (801)201-9073
    zachforsandycitycouncil@gmail.com
    Primary
    JOSH TILLOTSON
    959 E 11150 S Sandy UT 84094
    (801)574-7976
    joshtillotson@hotmail.com
    Primary
    SANDY COUNCIL 1Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    TERRY PARKIN
    385 E Pioneer Ave Sandy UT 84070
    (801)699-0153
    parkinlot5@yahoo.com
    Withdrew
    STEPHANIE DICKEY
    41 W Paula Cir Sandy UT 84070
    (801)652-9501
    stephforsandy1@gmail.com
    Primary
    JOSH SUNDE
    103 W 8710 S Sandy UT 84070
    (801)509-1246
    Primary
    SEAN J. KOWALLIS
    635 E 8800 S Sandy UT 84070
    (801)792-5464
    sean.j.kowallis@gmail.com
    Primary
    RANDY OSBORNE
    213 E 10430 S Sandy UT 84070
    (801)259-1886
    osbornejrv@gmail.com
    Primary
    BROOKE CHRISTENSEN
    465 E 8800 S Sandy UT 84070
    (801)455-0800
    votebrookechristensen@gmail.com
    Primary
    SANDY COUNCIL 3Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    KRIS NICHOLL
    3191 Bell Canyon Rd Sandy UT 84092
    (801)694-9482
    votekrisnicholl@gmail.com
    Primary
    JIM EDWARDS
    1873 Richard Rd Sandy UT 84093
    (801)201-5209
    jimedwardsforsandycitycouncil@gmail.com
    Primary
    DEA THEODORE
    9054 S Daybreak Dr Sandy UT 84093
    (801)755-5475
    dmwolf75@hotmail.com
    Primary
    STEVEN CALBERT
    8808 S Cameo Wy Sandy UT 84093
    (801)598-8838
    calbertst@gmail.com
    Primary
    SOUTH JORDAN MAYORVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    DAWN RAMSEY
    5934 W Firestone Cir South Jordan UT 84009
    (801)755-6160
    ramseydc@gmail.com
    Primary
    RICH CUNNINGHAM
    11582 S Lizzi Cv South Jordan UT 84095
    (801)209-7966
    mmsmgd@gmail.com
    Primary
    MARK T. WOOLLEY
    2244 W Jordan Haven Ct South Jordan UT 84095
    (801)550-9996
    mtwoolley@comcast.net
    Primary
    SOUTH JORDAN COUNCIL 3Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    JULIE HOLBROOK
    5016 Calton Ln South Jordan UT 84009
    (801)396-0006
    votejulieholbrook@gmail.com
    Primary
    DON SHELTON
    869 Baxter Dr South Jordan UT 84095
    (801)842-5004
    djshelton1@gmail.com
    Primary
    PATRICK J. RISK
    5282 W South Jordan Pkwy South Jordan UT 84009
    (453)770-9227
    patrickrisk@centurylink.net
    Primary
    SOUTH JORDAN COUNCIL 5Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    SANDRA KAY KIRKENDOLL
    2659 W 10950 S South Jordan UT 84095
    (801)560-2909
    sandi4sjcitycouncil@gmail.com
    Primary
    MARTIN J. GALE
    10883 S Martingale Ln South Jordan UT 84095
    (801)205-3500
    martin@utahteam.com
    Primary
    JASON T MCGUIRE
    4507 Sebago Wy South Jordan UT 84009
    (801)254-5229
    votejasonmcguire@gmail.com
    Primary
    GREG WISE
    3955 Dune Buggy Dr South Jordan UT 84009
    (801)694-4854
    wise.67@hotmail.com
    Primary
    SOUTH SALT LAKE MAYORVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    L SHANE SIWIK
    141 Plymouth Ave South Salt Lake UT 84115
    (801)548-7953
    shanesiwik@gmail.com
    Primary
    MARK C. KINDRED
    3576 S Terra Sol Dr South Salt Lake UT 84115
    (801)214-8415
    kindredm@gmail.com
    Primary
    CHERIE WOOD
    3225 Water Lily Dr South Salt Lake UT 84106
    (801)971-6749
    cherie.wood@yahoo.com
    Primary
    SOUTH SALT LAKE COUNCIL AT LARGEVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    RAY DEWOLFE
    978 W Teal Run Wy South Salt Lake UT 84119
    (801)347-6939
    ray.dewolfe@gmail.com
    Primary
    JAMES D. SMITH
    3774 S 645 E South Salt Lake UT 84106
    (801)262-3685
    jsmithjamessmith@yahoo.com
    Primary
    AARON A. FROST
    3835 S River Run Wy Unit 7 South Salt Lake UT 84119
    (614)586-3611
    afrostsec@gmail.com
    Primary
    SOUTH SALT LAKE COUNCIL 2Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    ERIC BALKEN
    254 E Louise Ave South Salt Lake UT 84115
    (801)631-2774
    ebalken@gmail.com
    Filed
    COREY THOMAS
    2966 S 200 E Apt 70 South Salt Lake UT 84115
    (801)755-8015
    coreyforcitycouncil@gmail.com
    Filed
    SOUTH SALT LAKE COUNCIL 3Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    SHARLA BEVERLY
    325 Ivy Ln South Salt Lake UT 84115
    (801)803-4127
    avonsb@aol.com
    Filed
    ADAM THOMPSON
    2951 S Blair St South Salt Lake UT 84115
    (801)680-0099
    adamforcitycouncil2017@gmail.com
    Filed
    TAYLORSVILLE MAYORVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    HARRY LLOYD HANSEN
    5655 S Cora Wy Taylorsville UT 84129
    (801)574-4775
    harryhansentaylorsville@gmail.com
    Primary
    KRISTIE STEADMAN OVERSON
    1062 W Stanley Glen Ln Taylorsville UT 84123
    (801)244-2462
    koverson@comcast.net
    Primary
    LARRY JOHNSON
    5148 S Jordan Canal Rd Taylorsville UT 84129
    (801)879-4843
    teebox72@yahoo.com
    Primary
    TAYLORSVILLE COUNCIL 4Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    MEREDITH HARKER
    3475 W 5735 S Taylorsville UT 84129
    (801)573-6502
    meredithtville@gmail.com
    Filed
    RONALD ALLRED
    6108 S Don Leone Dr Taylorsville UT 84129
    (801)968-0068
    ron32@allreds.us
    Filed
    TAYLORSVILLE COUNCIL 5Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    DANIEL JON ARMSTRONG
    2920 W Robinwood Dr Taylorsville UT 84129
    (801)599-8961
    djarmstrong@armstrongduke.com
    Filed
    JOHN E FULLER
    2300 W 4805 S Taylorsville UT 84129
    (801)819-8873
    fuller1510@gmail.com
    Filed
    WEST JORDAN MAYORVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    PAMELA ANN BERRY
    3258 W Jordan Line Pkwy Apt 232 West Jordan UT 84088
    (801)230-8593
    pamelaannberry@gmail.com
    Withdrew
    DIRK BURTON
    4492 Black Elk Wy West Jordan UT 84088
    (801)440-7035
    vote@dirkburton.com
    Primary
    JIM RIDING
    3273 W Freedom Ln West Jordan UT 84084
    (385)259-3947
    jriding@comcast.net
    Primary
    KIM V. ROLFE
    2660 Beverly Glen Ave West Jordan UT 84084
    (801)244-8453
    kim_rolfe@yahoo.com
    Primary
    ZACH JACOB
    7654 Yellowwood Ln West Jordan UT 84081
    (801)755-9628
    electzach@gmail.com
    Primary
    ERIN CLAVELL
    8375 S Old Bingham Hwy West Jordan UT 84088
    (801)548-3448
    electerinclavell@gmail.com
    Primary
    WEST JORDAN COUNCIL AT LARGEVote for 2
    CandidateStatus
    MAX JOHNSON
    3454 W 7580 S West Jordan UT 84084
    (385)468-6699
    mrjohnson@slco.org
    Primary
    JAY THOMAS
    1348 W Barton Hollow Dr West Jordan UT 84084
    (385)246-4710
    jayforwjcitycouncil@yahoo.com
    Primary
    HYRUM SMITH MATTHEWS
    4987 W 6515 S West Jordan UT 84081
    (801)759-1581
    hyrum.matthews@gmail.com
    Primary
    CHAD R. LAMB
    1434 W Highland Hollow Dr West Jordan UT 84084
    (801)856-5262
    chadrlamb@gmail.com
    Primary
    KAYLEEN WHITELOCK
    8860 S 3850 W West Jordan UT 84088
    (801)280-2367
    s.kayleenwhitelock@gmail.com
    Primary
    WEST JORDAN COUNCIL 4Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    ALAN R ANDERSON
    4744 Colander Dr West Jordan UT 84088
    (801)613-0801
    alan4westjordan@gmail.com
    Filed
    WEST VALLEY CITY MAYORVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    TOM HUYNH
    1423 W 2400 S West Valley City UT 84119
    (801)673-1049
    tom@homeandfamilyrealty.com
    Primary
    RUSSELL R SANDERSON
    7048 W Fieldview Dr West Valley City UT 84128
    (801)671-1312
    asandmanone@yahoo.com
    Withdrew
    RON BIGELOW
    4658 S Water Wood Dr West Valley City UT 84120
    (801)968-4188
    32ronb@gmail.com
    Primary
    JOSHUA CAMERON
    3082 W Roxborough Park St West Valley City UT 84119
    (801)231-1573
    jmcam80@gmail.com
    Primary
    KAREN LANG
    3448 Greenmont Cir West Valley City UT 84120
    (801)259-6761
    karen.lang6763@gmail.com
    Primary
    WEST VALLEY CITY COUNCIL AT LARGEVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    LARS NORDFELT
    4677 Condie View Dr West Valley City UT 84120
    (801)824-1489
    larsnordfelt@gmail.com
    Filed
    FRANK BEDOLLA
    5492 W Chantry Rd West Valley City UT 84120
    (801)792-1057
    votefrankbedolla@gmail.com
    Filed
    JEREMY ANDERSON
    3575 S 3200 W Apt 13B West Valley City UT 84119
    (801)935-0307
    comedy1479@gmail.com
    Withdrew
    WEST VALLEY CITY COUNCIL 2Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    STEVE BUHLER
    3540 S 4000 W Apt 245 West Valley City UT 84120
    (801)599-7236
    sjblawyer@aol.com
    Primary
    JEREMY ANDERSON
    3575 S 3200 W Apt 13B West Valley City UT 84119
    (801)935-0703
    comedy1479@gmail.com
    Withdrew
    PHILIP B WAYMAN
    3918 David Pl West Valley City UT 84119
    (801)856-6256
    philipwayman@gmail.com
    Primary
    WEST VALLEY CITY COUNCIL 4Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    LYNN R. SANDERSON
    6365 W 3785 S West Valley City UT 84128
    (801)966-2967
    lynnmarilynne@gmail.com
    Primary
    STEVE VINCENT
    4628 Woodgrove Dr West Valley City UT 84120
    (801)828-8750
    slvincent56@yahoo.com
    Primary
    JAKE FITISEMANU JR.
    4220 S 4850 W West Valley City UT 84120
    (801)259-8700
    jjfitisemanu@gmail.com
    Primary
    ALTA CANYON RECVote for 4
    CandidateStatus
    GLEN L HOOVER
    8704 Piper Ln Sandy UT 84093
    (801)915-2274
    glenhoover@gmail.com
    Filed
    ELIZABETH L. KENNINGTON
    9314 Alvey Ln Sandy UT 84093
    (801)942-0098
    whiz53@hotmail.com
    Filed
    STEPHANIE ANN JUHL
    1435 Edgecliff Dr Sandy UT 84092
    (801)553-8024
    cagirlinut@hotmail.com
    Filed
    CAROL R. LUPUS
    9783 S Rocklin Cir Sandy UT 84092
    (801)891-9440
    altaholic6@msn.com
    Filed
    COPPERTON IMPROVEMENTVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    KEVIN SEVERSON
    10162 Solstice View Dr Copperton UT 84006
    (801)867-9931
    Withdrew
    RANUTA ALDER
    8652 W Equinox Cir Copperton UT 84006
    (801)403-7916
    Disqualified
    RUSSELL J. RAY
    8778 W Cyprus Copperton UT 8406
    (801)330-4939
    Write-In
    BRUCE MONSON
    8823 W Park St Copperton UT 84006
    (801)255-5922
    Filed
    COTTONWOOD IMPROVEMENTVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    GLEN L. HOOVER
    8704 Piper Ln Sandy UT 84093
    (801)915-2274
    glenhoover@gmail.com
    Filed
    DANIEL SCOTT
    1276 E 6385 S Murray UT 84121
    (801)792-2698
    dscott13@gmail.com
    Filed
    SCOTT BROOKS
    2535 Alta Canyon Dr Sandy UT 84093
    (801)574-6296
    sbrooks@utah.gov
    Filed
    DANIEL R KOOYMAN
    1979 Viscounti Cv Sandy UT 84093
    (801)943-9999
    drkooyman@gmail.com
    Filed
    KIM R. GALBRAITH
    2214 E Kalinda Dr Sandy UT 84092
    kimgalbraith525@gmail.com
    Filed
    REED N. FISHER
    2069 Oak Haven Pl Sandy UT 84093
    (801)942-1388
    fisher8020@q.com
    Filed
    KEITH E. MERCER
    7546 Stone Rd Cottonwood Heights UT 84121
    (801)783-7717
    flyer1923@gmail.com
    Filed
    COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS PARK 1Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    EARL BART HOPKIN
    7059 S 1620 E Cottonwood Heights UT 84121
    (801)943-7647
    Filed
    COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS PARK 2Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    LEON A. PETERSON
    7440 S Westerling Wy Cottonwood Heights UT 84121
    (801)243-8837
    Filed
    JOSEPH M. DEMMA
    2272 E 6630 S Cottonwood Heights UT 84121
    (801)300-3072
    Filed
    "CARL ""PINK"" EVANS"
    7244 Pippin Dr Cottonwood Heights UT 84121
    (801)943-3365
    Filed
    EMIGRATION IMPROVEMENTVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    BOB STAGGERS
    5977 E Pioneer Fork Rd Salt Lake City UT 84108
    (801)857-7319
    bobstaggers@sisna.com
    Filed
    PAUL H BROWN
    696 N Pioneer Fork Rd Salt Lake City UT 84108
    (801)810-7346
    paul.h.brown@verizon.net
    Filed
    BRENT TIPPETS
    343 N Pioneer Ridge Rd Salt Lake City UT 84108
    (801)560-4950
    btippets@yahoo.com
    Filed
    GRANGER HUNTER IMPVote for 2
    CandidateStatus
    ROGER K. NORDGREN
    4167 S Colt Ct West Valley City UT 84120
    (801)966-0198
    nordgren4board@comcast.net
    Filed
    RUSSELL R SANDERSON
    7048 W Fieldview Dr West Valley City UT 84128
    (801)671-1312
    asandmanone@yahoo.com
    Filed
    DEBRA K. ARMSTRONG
    4418 W Losee Dr West Valley City UT 84120
    (801)230-1142
    deb_arm@hotmail.com
    Filed
    KEARNS IMPROVEMENTVote for 2
    CandidateStatus
    CHERYLE A. HATCH
    5445 S Rockford Kearns UT 84118
    (801)703-8326
    cherylehatch1968@gmail.com
    Filed
    RODNEY BUSHMAN
    5288 Highwood Dr Kearns UT 84118
    (801)967-0222
    rod.scout@gmail.com
    Filed
    ROYCE GIBSON
    4766 W 4835 S Kearns UT 84118
    (801)450-3296
    royceagibson@gmail.com
    Filed
    JEFF MONSON
    5573 S Talon Cir Kearns UT 84118
    (801)381-1144
    jmonson_3@q.com
    Filed
    MAGNA WATERVote for 2
    CandidateStatus
    ERIN PUGMIRE
    9187 W 2700 S Magna UT 84044
    (801)554-5109
    purmire.erin@yahoo.com
    Filed
    JACK NIELSEN
    3330 S 8000 W Magna UT 84044
    (801)554-1903
    jtn056@yahoo.com
    Filed
    MICKEY SUDBURY
    8042 W Coon Canyon Wy Magna UT 84044
    (801)250-2843
    sudburym@msn.com
    Filed
    DAN STEWART
    7269 W 3100 S Magna UT 84044
    (801)250-2870
    stickskids@yahoo.com
    Filed
    SCOTT T. SWANGER
    8360 W 3150 S Magna UT 84044
    (801)514-0290
    stsswann66@gmail.com
    Filed
    CLAIR F. QUILTER
    3443 S Pyrite Dr Magna UT 84044
    (801)580-0913
    clairfquilter@gmail.com
    Filed
    MARILYN MARSHALL
    3329 S Copper Bend Rd Magna UT 84044
    (801)424-9244
    mmcdon7419@aol.com
    Filed
    JEFFERY WHITE
    8221 W 3475 S Magna UT 84044
    (801)250-9317
    jeff@truflowsystems.com
    Filed
    MIDVALLEY IMPROVEMENTVote for 2
    CandidateStatus
    WILLIAM SHIFLETT
    7810 S 450 E Sandy UT 84070
    (801)597-6971
    willfor54@gmail.com
    Filed
    SONDRA F SMITH
    65 Draney Ln Midvale UT 84047
    (801)699-5249
    dropdeadfred47@yahoo.com
    Filed
    BLAKE ROEMMICH
    980 Majesty Cir Sandy UT 84094
    (801)870-6784
    broem24@gmail.com
    Filed
    MT OLYMPUS IMPROVEMENTVote for 2
    CandidateStatus
    AMILI NEFF
    3719 S 2235 E Millcreek UT 84109
    (801)244-1617
    amilineff@gmail.com
    Filed
    MELVIN MACKAY
    4365 S 2990 E Holladay UT 84124
    (801)277-4184
    melvin_m@msn.com
    Filed
    OQUIRRH PARK & RECVote for 2
    CandidateStatus
    JEFF PERRY
    5375 W 5240 S Kearns UT 84118
    (801)969-8593
    j.perrydise@gmail.com
    Filed
    DAVID NICHOLES
    6550 S Rogers Dr Salt Lake City UT 84118
    (801)599-2274
    dhnicholes4@yahoo.com
    Filed
    RANDAL C. HASLAM
    5864 Borax Cir Kearns UT 84118
    (801)243-8515
    rhaslamfamily@gmail.com
    Filed
    TOM HARALDSEN
    5779 Vista Ridge Wy Kearns UT 84118
    (801)809-1438
    penguinman1953@gmail.com
    Withdrew
    LAURIE STRINGHAM
    6102 Dewdrops Dr Kearns UT 84118
    (801)964-0769
    laurie.stringham@gmail.com
    Filed
    MARK KELLY
    6084 S 4625 W Kearns UT 84118
    (801)739-4660
    mmgj@comcast.net
    Filed
    DAVID TAYLOR
    5985 S Park Wood Dr Kearns UT 84118
    (801)913-7129
    utahdntaylor@gmail.com
    Filed
    WADE H. WRIGHT
    4923 W Silvertip Dr Kearns UT 84118
    (801)915-7007
    wadewright007@hotmail.com
    Filed
    CANYON WATERVote for 2
    CandidateStatus
    TOM PROSEK
    9740 E Bypass Rd Apt H Alta UT 84092
    (801)742-9757
    tmppro53@gmail.com
    Filed
    DAN SCHILLING
    9020 S Blackjack Rd Apt 7 Alta UT 84092
    (503)477-0054
    dschill201@gmail.com
    Filed
    KATE MCGUINNESS
    9425 E Bypass Rd Snowbird UT 84092
    (801)440-1556
    kmcguinness@snowbird.com
    Filed
    SANDY SUBURBAN IMPVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    KEN PRINCE
    903 E Carnation Dr Sandy UT 84094
    (801)706-3595
    kprince.mcis@gmail.com
    Withdrew
    MARK E. HURST
    8790 S 120 E Sandy UT 84070
    (801)842-7716
    hurstme@me.com
    Filed
    SOUTH VALLEY SEWERVote for 2
    CandidateStatus
    ALAN SUMMERHAYS
    975 E 13450 S Draper UT 84020
    (801)556-8858
    alan@guadalahonkys.com
    Filed
    DALE SMITH
    13089 S Ptarmigan Gate Rd Draper UT 84020
    (801)641-8988
    dale@smithmeats.com
    Filed
    TAYLORSVILLE BENNION IMPVote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    BENJAMIN BEHUNIN
    2247 W 6200 S Taylorsville UT 84129
    (801)671-6200
    pauline@behunintree.com
    Filed
    RUSS WALL
    6437 Tamra Dr Taylorsville UT 84129
    (801)502-7001
    russ_wall@msn.com
    Filed
    WHITE CITY WATERVote for 2
    CandidateStatus
    KEN PRINCE
    903 Carnation Dr Sandy UT 84094
    (801)706-3595
    kprince.mcis@gmail.com
    Filed
    GARRY TRUE
    1523 Ridgemark Dr Sandy UT 84092
    (801)572-0171
    garrytrue@q.com
    Filed
    CODY CUTLER
    920 E Violet Dr Sandy UT 84094
    (801)495-2313
    Filed
    COPPERTON MT COUNCIL AT LARGEVote for 2
    CandidateStatus
    APOLLO PAZELL
    8831 W State Hwy Copperton UT 84006
    (801)386-0476
    apollo.pazell@gmail.com
    Filed
    KEVIN SEVERSON
    10162 Solstice View Dr Copperton UT 84006
    (801)867-9931
    seversonkr@comcast.net
    Filed
    JP BAXTER
    10226 Apex Rd Copperton UT 84006
    (801)558-3357
    jpbbaxter@yahoo.com
    Filed
    EMIGRATION MT COUNCIL AT LARGEVote for 2
    CandidateStatus
    JOE SMOLKA
    46 Smokey Ln Salt Lake City UT 84108
    (801)560-3543
    tab5k@yahoo.com
    Filed
    GARY BOWEN
    6486 E Emigration Canyon Rd Salt Lake City UT 84108
    (801)582-6909
    agarybowen@msn.com
    Filed
    KEARNS TWNSHP COUNCIL 2Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    ALAN PETERSON
    4525 W 5375 S Kearns UT 84118
    (801)968-4336
    alankcc@q.com
    Filed
    KEARNS TWNSHP COUNCIL 4Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    TINA SNOW
    5977 Park Wood Dr Kearns UT 84118
    (801)965-9405
    grlsnow40@comcast.net
    Write-In
    MAGNA TWNSHP COUNCIL 2Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    BRINT D. PEEL
    2730 S 8500 W Magna UT 84044
    (801)631-9532
    bpeel@peelfuneralhome.com
    Filed
    MAGNA TWNSHP COUNCIL 4Vote for 1
    CandidateStatus
    TRISH HULL
    3737 S 8070 W Magna UT 84044
    (801)580-9971
    trishull56@gmail.com
    Filed
    WHITE CITY MT COUNCIL AT LARGEVote for 2
    CandidateStatus
    KEN PRINCE
    903 Carnation Dr Sandy UT 84094
    (801)706-3595
    kprince.mcis@gmail.com
    Withdrew
    LINDA PRICE
    1223 Sego Lily Dr Sandy UT 84094
    (801)419-3013
    pricell@gmail.com
    Filed
    KAY DICKERSON
    10442 S Carnation Dr Sandy UT 84094
    (801)571-1447
    kjd727@hotmail.com
    Filed