UNOFFICIAL ELECTION RESULTS
2018 GENERAL ELECTION
SALT LAKE COUNTY, UTAH
11/02/18
07:21:21
Registered Voters 517444 - Cards Cast 0 0.00%
Num. Reporting 782
STRAIGHT PARTY
Precincts Reporting
782
CONSTITUTION
CON
0
N/A
UNITED UTAH
UUP
0
N/A
LIBERTARIAN
LIB
0
N/A
REPUBLICAN
REP
0
N/A
GREEN
GRN
0
N/A
DEMOCRATIC
DEM
0
N/A
INDEPENDENT AMERICAN
IAP
0
N/A
U.S. SENATE
Precincts Reporting
782
TIM AALDERS
CON
0
N/A
CRAIG R. BOWDEN
LIB
0
N/A
REED C. MCCANDLESS
IAP
0
N/A
JENNY WILSON
DEM
0
N/A
MITT ROMNEY
REP
0
N/A
WRITE-IN
0
N/A
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #2
Precincts Reporting
171
CHRIS STEWART
REP
0
N/A
JEFFREY WHIPPLE
LIB
0
N/A
SHIREEN GHORBANI
DEM
0
N/A
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #3
Precincts Reporting
172
JOHN CURTIS
REP
0
N/A
JAMES COURAGE SINGER
DEM
0
N/A
TIMOTHY L. ZEIDNER
UUP
0
N/A
GREGORY C. DUERDEN
IAP
0
N/A
U.S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #4
Precincts Reporting
439
MIA B. LOVE
REP
0
N/A
BEN MCADAMS
DEM
0
N/A
WRITE-IN
0
N/A
STATE SENATE DISTRICT #2
Precincts Reporting
65
CHASE WINDER
REP
0
N/A
DEREK LLOYD KITCHEN
DEM
0
N/A
WRITE-IN
0
N/A
STATE SENATE DISTRICT #3
Precincts Reporting
68
JEREMY D. EGAN
REP
0
N/A
GENE DAVIS
DEM
0
N/A
STATE SENATE DISTRICT #4
Precincts Reporting
85
ALAN MONSEN
REP
0
N/A
JANI IWAMOTO
DEM
0
N/A
STATE SENATE DISTRICT #5
Precincts Reporting
57
KIMDYL ALLEN
REP
0
N/A
KAREN MAYNE
DEM
0
N/A
STATE SENATE DISTRICT #8
Precincts Reporting
93
BRIAN ZEHNDER
REP
0
N/A
KATHLEEN RIEBE
DEM
0
N/A
JOHN JACKSON
UUP
0
N/A
STATE SENATE DISTRICT #9
Precincts Reporting
99
ALEXANDER CASTAGNO
UUP
0
N/A
KIRK A. CULLIMORE JR.
REP
0
N/A
WRITE-IN
0
N/A
STATE SENATE DISTRICT #11
Precincts Reporting
61
CHRISTIAN BURRIDGE
DEM
0
N/A
DAN MCCAY
REP
0
N/A
STATE SENATE DISTRICT #12
Precincts Reporting
37
CLARE COLLARD
DEM
0
N/A
ABRIAN B. VELARDE
GRN
0
N/A
DANIEL W. THATCHER
REP
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #22
Precincts Reporting
23
AMBER CHRISTIANSEN BELTRAN
LIB
0
N/A
BARBARA M. STALLONE
REP
0
N/A
MARILEE ROOSE
CON
0
N/A
SUSAN D DUCKWORTH
DEM
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #23
Precincts Reporting
17
SANDRA HOLLINS
DEM
0
N/A
ARNOLD M JONES
REP
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #24
Precincts Reporting
27
SCOTT ROSENBUSH
REP
0
N/A
JEN DAILEY-PROVOST
DEM
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #25
Precincts Reporting
27
JOEL K. BRISCOE
DEM
0
N/A
CABOT W. NELSON
UUP
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #26
Precincts Reporting
20
ANGELA ROMERO
DEM
0
N/A
MAN HUNG
REP
0
N/A
JONATHAN GREENE
LIB
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #28
Precincts Reporting
31
BRIAN S. KING
DEM
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #30
Precincts Reporting
22
ROBERT BURCH, JR.
DEM
0
N/A
MIKE WINDER
REP
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #31
Precincts Reporting
19
BRIAN L. FABBI
UUP
0
N/A
ELIZABETH WEIGHT
DEM
0
N/A
FRED JOHNSON
REP
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #32
Precincts Reporting
30
BRAD BONHAM
REP
0
N/A
SUZANNE HARRISON
DEM
0
N/A
BJORN N. JONES
UUP
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #33
Precincts Reporting
19
CRAIG HALL
REP
0
N/A
IRA D. HATCH
DEM
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #34
Precincts Reporting
30
DAVID YOUNG
REP
0
N/A
KAREN KWAN
DEM
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #35
Precincts Reporting
24
ROBERT EDGEL
REP
0
N/A
MARK A. WHEATLEY
DEM
0
N/A
CHELSEA TRAVIS
LIB
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #36
Precincts Reporting
37
PATRICE ARENT
DEM
0
N/A
TODD E. ZENGER
REP
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #37
Precincts Reporting
37
DAVID N. SUNDWALL
REP
0
N/A
CAROL SPACKMAN MOSS
DEM
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #38
Precincts Reporting
25
EDGAR HARWOOD
DEM
0
N/A
ERIC HUTCHINGS
REP
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #39
Precincts Reporting
24
STEPHEN PECK
DEM
0
N/A
JIM DUNNIGAN
REP
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #40
Precincts Reporting
27
DAVID ELSE
IAP
0
N/A
PETER L. KRAUS
REP
0
N/A
STEPHANIE PITCHER
DEM
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #41
Precincts Reporting
30
MARK A. STRONG
REP
0
N/A
STEVE WALSTON
UUP
0
N/A
WENDY GARVIN
DEM
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #42
Precincts Reporting
27
KIM COLEMAN
REP
0
N/A
AMY L MARTZ
UUP
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #43
Precincts Reporting
22
SHAWN CURTIS
LIB
0
N/A
CHERYL K. ACTON
REP
0
N/A
DIANE LEWIS
DEM
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #44
Precincts Reporting
33
BRUCE R. CUTLER
REP
0
N/A
ANDREW STODDARD
DEM
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #45
Precincts Reporting
37
STEVE ELIASON
REP
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #46
Precincts Reporting
39
LEE ANNE WALKER
LIB
0
N/A
MARIE H. POULSON
DEM
0
N/A
GREG JOHNSON
REP
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #47
Precincts Reporting
29
SCOTT BELL
DEM
0
N/A
KEN IVORY
REP
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #49
Precincts Reporting
41
ANTHONY SUDWEEKS
DEM
0
N/A
ROBERT SPENDLOVE
REP
0
N/A
MARK RUSSELL
UUP
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #50
Precincts Reporting
34
MEGAN WIESEN
DEM
0
N/A
SUSAN PULSIPHER
REP
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #51
Precincts Reporting
19
JEFF STENQUIST
REP
0
N/A
MICHELE WEEKS
UUP
0
N/A
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT #52
Precincts Reporting
33
DAN MCCLELLAN
DEM
0
N/A
JOHN KNOTWELL
REP
0
N/A
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT #3
Precincts Reporting
68
LINDA B. HANSEN
0
N/A
THOMAS E. NEDREBERG
0
N/A
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT #5
Precincts Reporting
12
LAURA COLLIER BELNAP
0
N/A
PATRICK D. RILEY
0
N/A
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT #6
Precincts Reporting
121
BRITTNEY CUMMINS
0
N/A
COUNTY COUNCIL AT LARGE C
Precincts Reporting
782
JIM BRADLEY
DEM
0
N/A
SOPHIA M. DICARO
REP
0
N/A
WRITE-IN
0
N/A
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #1
Precincts Reporting
105
ARLYN BRADSHAW
DEM
0
N/A
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #3
Precincts Reporting
122
LISA GEHRKE
DEM
0
N/A
AIMEE WINDER NEWTON
REP
0
N/A
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #4
Precincts Reporting
151
ROBERT (ROBB) CUNDICK
UUP
0
N/A
MICHELLE QUIST
REP
0
N/A
ANN GRANATO
DEM
0
N/A
COUNTY COUNCIL DISTRICT #5
Precincts Reporting
129
PAMELA BERRY
DEM
0
N/A
STEVEN L. DEBRY
REP
0
N/A
DISTRICT ATTORNEY
Precincts Reporting
782
NATHAN EVERSHED
REP
0
N/A
SIM GILL
DEM
0
N/A
AUDITOR
Precincts Reporting
782
GARRY HRECHKOSY
DEM
0
N/A
SCOTT TINGLEY
REP
0
N/A
CLERK
Precincts Reporting
782
SHERRIE SWENSEN
DEM
0
N/A
ROZAN MITCHELL
REP
0
N/A
RECORDER
Precincts Reporting
782
RASHELLE HOBBS
DEM
0
N/A
ADAM S. GARDINER
REP
0
N/A
SHERIFF
Precincts Reporting
782
ROSIE RIVERA
DEM
0
N/A
JUSTIN HOYAL
REP
0
N/A
CANYONS SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #2
Precincts Reporting
33
AMBER SHILL
0
N/A
DENISE WHITE
0
N/A
CANYONS SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #4
Precincts Reporting
26
CLAREEN ARNOLD
0
N/A
CANYONS SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #5
Precincts Reporting
29
STEVE WRIGLEY
0
N/A
CANYONS SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #6
Precincts Reporting
24
AMANDA OAKS
0
N/A
BRAD SNOW
0
N/A
GRANITE SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #3
Precincts Reporting
31
CONNIE BURGESS
0
N/A
DAVID MCEWEN
0
N/A
GRANITE SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #4
Precincts Reporting
40
NICOLE MCDERMOTT
0
N/A
CARRIE SODERSTROM JOHNSON
0
N/A
GRANITE SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #5
Precincts Reporting
34
BOB AAGARD
0
N/A
TERRY H. BAWDEN
0
N/A
GRANITE SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #6
Precincts Reporting
32
JOSHUA CAMERON
0
N/A
KARYN HERMANSEN WINDER
0
N/A
GRANITE SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #7
Precincts Reporting
36
GAYLEEN GANDY
0
N/A
JORDAN SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #2
Precincts Reporting
26
MATTHEW G. YOUNG
0
N/A
JORDAN SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #3
Precincts Reporting
28
TRACY MILLER
0
N/A
ROY HARWARD
0
N/A
JORDAN SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #7
Precincts Reporting
18
JEN ATWOOD
0
N/A
MURRAY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #2
Precincts Reporting
13
KAMI ANDERSON
0
N/A
DANIEL J. MARTINEZ
0
N/A
MURRAY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #3
Precincts Reporting
9
BELINDA JOHNSON
0
N/A
MURRAY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #4
Precincts Reporting
7
CRIS LONGHURST
0
N/A
ELIZABETH PAYNE
0
N/A
SALT LAKE CITY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #3
Precincts Reporting
22
JENNIFER SCHREITER
0
N/A
KATHERINE A. KENNEDY
0
N/A
SALT LAKE CITY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #4
Precincts Reporting
16
NATE SALAZAR
0
N/A
DOUGLAS GREENE
0
N/A
SALT LAKE CITY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT #6
Precincts Reporting
23
MELISSA H. FORD
0
N/A
CONSTANDINOS (DENO) HIMONAS
Precincts Reporting
782
YES
0
N/A
NO
0
N/A
MARY KATE A. TOOMEY
Precincts Reporting
782
YES
0
N/A
NO
0
N/A
HEATHER BRERETON
Precincts Reporting
782
YES
0
N/A
NO
0
N/A
LAURA S. SCOTT
Precincts Reporting
782
YES
0
N/A
NO
0
N/A
RICHARD D. MCKELVIE
Precincts Reporting
782
YES
0
N/A
NO
0
N/A
L. DOUGLAS HOGAN
Precincts Reporting
782
YES
0
N/A
NO
0
N/A
ROYAL I. HANSEN
Precincts Reporting
782
YES
0
N/A
NO
0
N/A
JAMES D. GARDNER
Precincts Reporting
782
YES
0
N/A
NO
0
N/A
WILLIAM K. KENDALL
Precincts Reporting
782
YES
0
N/A
NO
0
N/A
KARA L. PETTIT
Precincts Reporting
782
YES
0
N/A
NO
0
N/A
ELIZABETH A. LINDSLEY
Precincts Reporting
782
YES
0
N/A
NO
0
N/A
TUPAKK A.G. RENTERIA
Precincts Reporting
782
YES
0
N/A
NO
0
N/A
ELIZABETH M. KNIGHT
Precincts Reporting
782
YES
0
N/A
NO
0
N/A
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT A
Precincts Reporting
782
FOR
0
N/A
AGAINST
0
N/A
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT B
Precincts Reporting
782
FOR
0
N/A
AGAINST
0
N/A
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT C
Precincts Reporting
782
FOR
0
N/A
AGAINST
0
N/A
NONBINDING OPINION QUESTION #1
Precincts Reporting
782
FOR
0
N/A
AGAINST
0
N/A
PROPOSITION NUMBER 2
Precincts Reporting
782
FOR
0
N/A
AGAINST
0
N/A
PROPOSITION NUMBER 3
Precincts Reporting
782
FOR
0
N/A
AGAINST
0
N/A
PROPOSITION NUMBER 4
Precincts Reporting
782
FOR
0
N/A
AGAINST
0
N/A
BRIGHTON INCORPORATION
Precincts Reporting
1
YES
0
N/A
NO
0
N/A
HOLLADAY PROPOSITION #14
Precincts Reporting
31
FOR
0
N/A
AGAINST
0
N/A
SALT LAKE CITY STREETS RECONSTRUCTION BOND
Precincts Reporting
123
FOR THE ISSUANCE OF BONDS
0
N/A
AGAINST THE ISSUANCE OF BONDS
0
N/A